Disclaimer

Our systems have detected that you are using a computer with an IP address located in the USA.
If you are currently not located in the USA, please click “Continue” in order to access our Website.

Local restrictions - provision of cross-border services

Swissquote Bank Ltd (“Swissquote”) is a bank licensed in Switzerland under the supervision of the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority (FINMA). Swissquote is not authorized as a bank or broker by any US authority (such as the CFTC or SEC) neither is it authorized to disseminate offering and solicitation materials for offshore sales of securities and investment services, to make financial promotion or conduct investment or banking activity in the USA whatsoever.

This website may however contain information about services and products that may be considered by US authorities as an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity having an effect in the USA.

By clicking “Continue”, you confirm that you have read and understood this legal information and that you access the website on your own initiative and without any solicitation from Swissquote.

FX/All Swap rates page

 

Swap Rates

 

Currency pairs

Currency pairShort BaseLong Base
AUDCAD-0.000026880.00001018
AUDCHF-0.0000706-0.00004349
AUDJPY-0.00637897-0.00345098
AUDNZD-0.000029170.00001747
AUDUSD-0.000004160.00002306
CADCHF-0.00006675-0.00003995
CADJPY-0.00588864-0.00300127
CADSGD-0.000016250.00003005
CHFDKK-0.000123190.00015059
CHFHUF-0.005133920.01535443
CHFJPY0.00003730.00378279
CHFNOK0.000237310.0005444
CHFPLN0.000139950.00034166
CHFSEK-0.000047120.00031614
CHFSGD0.000076620.00013619
CNHJPY-0.00174191-0.00071808
CUCUSD0.000134990.00026966
DAXEUR-0.472375560.42085709
DKKSEK-0.000014690.0000498
ESXEUR-0.39480253-0.1444686
EURAED0.000282180.00041662
EURAUD0.000081480.00014022
EURCAD0.000066530.00011797
EURCHF-0.000030290.00000729
EURCZK0.000572190.0021149
EURDKK-0.000209290.00008899
EURGBP0.000014920.00004318
EURHKD0.000105370.00048064
EURHUF-0.008792610.0139227
EURJPY-0.001121690.00292176
EURNOK0.000177720.00050999
EURNZD0.000075750.00014166
EURPLN0.000118210.00033999
EURRUB0.0151460.01905616
EURSEK-0.000149110.00024592
EURSGD0.00007220.0001373
EURTRY0.003571290.00468364
EURUSD0.000076820.00011308
EURZAR0.00273660.00359775
GBPAUD0.000033390.00009931
GBPCAD0.000018790.00007752
GBPCHF-0.0000764-0.0000335
GBPDKK-0.00051473-0.00017466
GBPHUF-0.021832160.00402295
GBPJPY-0.00599479-0.00137509
GBPNOK-0.000162450.00021698
GBPNZD0.000022550.00009775
GBPPLN-0.000026940.00022616
GBPSEK-0.00055076-0.0000999
GBPSGD0.000023790.00009821
GBPTRY0.003810150.00506381
GBPUSD0.000044210.00008489
HKDJPY-0.00065934-0.00005626
LCOUSD-0.004409290.00183112
MXNJPY-0.00154011-0.00120757
NGCUSD-0.00285406-0.00268799
NOKJPY-0.00058358-0.00013579
NOKSEK-0.00005379-0.00001051
NZDCAD-0.000021520.00001562
NZDCHF-0.00006346-0.00003624
NZDDKK-0.00042446-0.00021503
NZDJPY-0.00568745-0.00274244
NZDSEK-0.00050095-0.00022193
NZDSGD-0.000019830.00002613
NZDUSD-0.000000610.00002581
OILUSD0.001838050.01257706
PLNJPY-0.00210804-0.0005741
SEKJPY-0.000209350.00027027
SGDHKD-0.00035302-0.00005028
SGDJPY-0.00663044-0.00313945
SMICHF-1.43013245-0.71330404
TRYJPY-0.0156174-0.01186248
USDAED-0.00005510.00005911
USDCAD-0.00005042-0.00000438
USDCHF-0.00010893-0.00007647
USDCNH-0.000205290.00021239
USDCZK-0.00135826-0.00001566
USDDKK-0.00072711-0.00046829
USDHKD-0.00055679-0.00023131
USDHUF-0.0308736-0.011066
USDILS-0.00033061-0.00012148
USDJPY-0.01014469-0.00660526
USDMXN0.002601420.00368141
USDNOK-0.00055366-0.00026362
USDPLN-0.00020838-0.00001562
USDRUB0.007814850.01120587
USDSEK-0.00087676-0.00053392
USDSGD-0.000048990.00000739
USDTRY0.002638710.00371971
USDZAR0.001256140.0020032
ZARJPY-0.00174314-0.00130444

Back to top

 

Precious metals

Currency pairShort BaseLong Base
XAGAUD0.000838930.00191519
XAGCAD0.000666380.00159789
XAGCHF-0.000578320.00010941
XAGEUR-0.000363620.00022268
XAGGBP0.000065560.0005905
XAGTRY0.047131890.06294553
XAGUSD0.000860560.00173952
XAUAUD0.052976850.138126
XAUCAD0.041699550.1103085
XAUCHF-0.06083415-0.00676315
XAUEUR-0.04145910.00453908
XAUGBP-0.00422720.0370186
XAUTRY3.91811165.1541058
XAUUSD0.05967150.1172294
XPDUSD-0.8161570.02655265
XPTUSD0.035679450.0780303

Back to top

 

Stock indices

Currency pairShort BaseLong Base
#CH-0.818156370.4316863
#DE30-0.905361050.64586237
#DJ300.004104813.42453647
#ES-0.735118380.52426324
#EU50-0.253394260.1807361
#FR40-0.394633050.2814987
#GB100-0.337570670.61845772
#NAS1000.001126120.93945725
#SP5000.000443920.37031816

Back to top

 
Live chat