Disclaimer

Our systems have detected that you are using a computer with an IP address located in the USA.
If you are currently not located in the USA, please click “Continue” in order to access our Website.

Local restrictions - provision of cross-border services

Swissquote Bank Ltd (“Swissquote”) is a bank licensed in Switzerland under the supervision of the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority (FINMA). Swissquote is not authorized as a bank or broker by any US authority (such as the CFTC or SEC) neither is it authorized to disseminate offering and solicitation materials for offshore sales of securities and investment services, to make financial promotion or conduct investment or banking activity in the USA whatsoever.

This website may however contain information about services and products that may be considered by US authorities as an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity having an effect in the USA.

By clicking “Continue”, you confirm that you have read and understood this legal information and that you access the website on your own initiative and without any solicitation from Swissquote.

FX/All Swap rates page

 

Swap Rates

 

 

Swap rates, also known as overnight or rollover rates, are either earned or paid for holding a position overnight.
Swissquote settles overnight positions at 23:00 CET.

Client Position Negative Swap Rate Positive Swap rate
Long You Receive You Pay
Short You Pay You Receive

 

 

Currency pairs

Currency pairShort BaseLong Base
AUDCAD-0.000018260.00001366
AUDCHF-0.00002746-0.00000593
AUDJPY-0.001841320.00063143
AUDNZD-0.000019390.00001879
AUDUSD-0.000011260.00001176
CADCHF-0.00002694-0.00000495
CADJPY-0.001707610.00081768
CADSGD-0.000016290.00002389
CHFDKK-0.000164180.000312
CHFHUF0.00768220.02088815
CHFJPY0.000211980.0037784
CHFNOK0.000103930.00044344
CHFPLN0.000028690.00017134
CHFSEK0.000012050.00033038
CHFSGD0.000011490.00006863
CNHJPY-0.00162107-0.00066891
CUCUSD0.000058680.00020664
CZKJPY-0.000107060.00004712
DAXEUR-0.085355430.91368634
DKKSEK-0.000040130.00005934
ESXEUR0.066259790.31589236
EURAUD0.000003570.00005833
EURCAD0.000000470.00005033
EURCHF-0.000024260.00000926
EURCZK-0.000006080.00090644
EURDKK-0.000230560.00028636
EURGBP0.000000940.00002956
EURHKD-0.000000450.00031885
EURHUF0.00571980.01998644
EURILS-0.000051290.00013572
EURJPY-0.000629380.00321941
EURNOK0.000034540.0004006
EURNZD0.000003020.00006289
EURPLN-0.000000650.00015337
EURRUB0.028366680.03764586
EURSEK-0.000060330.00028275
EURSGD0.000001170.00006284
EURTRY0.00179740.0028455
EURUSD0.000004120.00004018
EURZAR0.00251980.00328759
GBPAUD-0.000026480.00003389
GBPCAD-0.000028160.00002676
GBPCHF-0.00004622-0.00000917
GBPDKK-0.000386190.0001764
GBPHUF-0.00046610.01522465
GBPILS-0.000130720.00007515
GBPJPY-0.002936220.00130642
GBPNOK-0.000166250.00023704
GBPNZD-0.000029510.00003642
GBPPLN-0.000083890.00008623
GBPSEK-0.000259270.00011891
GBPSGD-0.000028320.00003982
GBPTRY0.0017970.00294091
GBPUSD-0.000016970.00002297
HKDJPY-0.000337510.00014552
LCOUSD0.015357750.01949576
MXNJPY-0.00067433-0.00049714
NGCUSD0.012830390.01295716
NOKJPY-0.000282510.00008316
NOKSEK-0.000024830.00000774
NZDCAD-0.000016930.00001303
NZDCHF-0.00002545-0.00000525
NZDDKK-0.000209740.00008715
NZDJPY-0.001700140.00061023
NZDSEK-0.00014930.00005623
NZDSGD-0.000016860.00001956
NZDUSD-0.000010390.00001119
OIL100-0.008037470.01985114
PLNJPY-0.000637720.0002935
RUBJPY-0.00017615-0.00012862
SEKJPY-0.000190380.0001904
SGDHKD-0.000128550.00010235
SGDJPY-0.00219810.00075816
SMICHF-0.536940230.2795945
TRYJPY-0.00419514-0.00259469
USDCAD-0.000072750.00005373
USDCHF-0.00003827-0.00000973
USDCNH0.000291310.00060969
USDCZK-0.000446660.00033299
USDDKK-0.000256840.00006164
USDHKD-0.000140460.00011866
USDHUF-0.0012350.01137102
USDILS-0.000109970.00004899
USDJPY-0.002528750.0007488
USDMXN0.002006380.0030467
USDNOK-0.000150850.00016151
USDPLN-0.000074350.00005787
USDRUB0.020070810.02795595
USDSEK-0.000222340.00006916
USDSGD-0.000024930.00002743
USDTRY0.003589920.00654522
USDZAR0.001842820.00249218
ZARJPY-0.00095261-0.00071367

Back to top

 

Precious metals

Currency pairShort BaseLong Base
XAGAUD-0.000283670.00113621
XAGCHF-0.000690050.00019668
XAGEUR-0.000509390.0003147
XAGGBP-0.000180720.000582
XAGUSD-0.000191350.00080256
XAUAUD-0.0384240.0806864
XAUCHF-0.06735750.00690275
XAUEUR-0.051593850.0175652
XAUGBP-0.0233070.04071975
XAUTRY2.65207254.4290045
XAUUSD-0.023497550.0653004
XPDUSD-0.06411340.1009522
XPTUSD-0.03771050.0390333

Back to top

 

Stock indices

Currency pairShort BaseLong Base
#CH-0.93997820.48151337
#CHINA50-0.987481461.11436958
#DE30-1.068929860.67313214
#ES-0.562395920.35403627
#EU50-0.268361060.16896028
#FR40-0.405239340.25519314
#GB100-0.391582780.40716986
#NAS100-0.703799490.79429299
#NIK225-1.681174441.52785976
#US30-1.742554561.96664469
#US500-0.210701410.23781513

Back to top

 
Live chat