Disclaimer

Our systems have detected that you are using a computer with an IP address located in the USA.
If you are currently not located in the USA, please click “Continue” in order to access our Website.

Local restrictions - provision of cross-border services

Swissquote Bank Ltd (“Swissquote”) is a bank licensed in Switzerland under the supervision of the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority (FINMA). Swissquote is not authorized as a bank or broker by any US authority (such as the CFTC or SEC) neither is it authorized to disseminate offering and solicitation materials for offshore sales of securities and investment services, to make financial promotion or conduct investment or banking activity in the USA whatsoever.

This website may however contain information about services and products that may be considered by US authorities as an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity having an effect in the USA.

By clicking “Continue”, you confirm that you have read and understood this legal information and that you access the website on your own initiative and without any solicitation from Swissquote.

FX/All Swap rates page

 

Swap Rates

 

Currency pairs

Currency pairShort BaseLong Base
AUDCAD-0.000019950.00001525
AUDCHF-0.00006368-0.00003762
AUDJPY-0.00580085-0.00297912
AUDNZD-0.000012080.00002789
AUDUSD0.000003440.00002816
CADCHF-0.00006494-0.00003796
CADJPY-0.00587373-0.00294621
CADSGD-0.000013550.00003355
CHFDKK-0.000092540.00016487
CHFHUF-0.003081480.01049644
CHFJPY-0.000175280.00374535
CHFNOK0.000319730.00063194
CHFPLN0.000125870.00030987
CHFSEK-0.000005930.00035433
CHFSGD0.000076490.00013861
CNHJPY-0.00164773-0.00083227
CUCUSD0.000097860.00053343
DAXEUR-0.772931732.0151627
DKKSEK-0.000010480.00004779
ESXEUR-3.06623616-2.25870597
EURAED0.000285910.00042169
EURAUD0.000071390.00012721
EURCAD0.000064310.00011659
EURCHF-0.000030120.00000842
EURCZK0.00067010.00201101
EURDKK-0.000168940.00010675
EURGBP0.000016010.00004359
EURHKD0.000356170.00097864
EURHUF-0.006208190.0084793
EURJPY-0.001289250.00288919
EURNOK0.000276770.00060994
EURNZD0.000085230.00014478
EURPLN0.000104580.00030363
EURRUB0.01526530.01791232
EURSEK-0.000097080.0002886
EURSGD0.000072880.00014002
EURTRY0.004062560.0047362
EURUSD0.000077840.00011356
EURZAR0.002908360.00365409
GBPAUD0.000019170.00008304
GBPCAD0.000014270.00007403
GBPCHF-0.00007955-0.00003545
GBPDKK-0.00049168-0.00017566
GBPHUF-0.01970725-0.00278501
GBPJPY-0.00647274-0.00168694
GBPNOK-0.000061360.00032011
GBPNZD0.000033280.00010142
GBPPLN-0.000049270.00017973
GBPSEK-0.00052694-0.0000848
GBPSGD0.000023510.00010069
GBPTRY0.00446780.00522119
GBPUSD0.000044990.00008601
HKDJPY-0.0014723-0.0004658
LCOUSD-0.02941092-0.00912369
MXNJPY-0.0015725-0.00124458
NGCUSD0.000983130.00140157
NOKJPY-0.00075135-0.00028525
NOKSEK-0.00006149-0.0000187
NZDCAD-0.00002690.00000821
NZDCHF-0.00006735-0.00004135
NZDDKK-0.00042748-0.000243
NZDJPY-0.00624419-0.00342572
NZDSEK-0.00051332-0.00025524
NZDSGD-0.000022340.00002184
NZDUSD-0.000002030.00002213
OILUSD-0.00201420.03381483
PLNJPY-0.00191118-0.00050536
SEKJPY-0.000261790.00019504
SGDHKD-0.000204730.00026833
SGDJPY-0.00703158-0.00332832
SMICHF-7.44648555-5.17437336
TRYJPY-0.01482967-0.01250024
USDAED-0.00005510.00005911
USDCAD-0.00005625-0.00000995
USDCHF-0.00010999-0.00007691
USDCNH-0.000177240.00013714
USDCZK-0.00130949-0.00014838
USDDKK-0.00070198-0.00046474
USDHKD-0.000344810.00019711
USDHUF-0.02880867-0.01609893
USDILS-0.0003061-0.00014659
USDJPY-0.01046191-0.0068281
USDMXN0.002560060.00357198
USDNOK-0.00046946-0.00018083
USDPLN-0.00022528-0.0000531
USDRUB0.008083980.01065727
USDSEK-0.00085925-0.00052727
USDSGD-0.000049050.00000885
USDTRY0.003106780.00371334
USDZAR0.001365770.00200857
ZARJPY-0.00170225-0.00133482

Back to top

 

Precious metals

Currency pairShort BaseLong Base
XAGAUD0.00067140.00170272
XAGCHF-0.00062090.00008493
XAGEUR-0.000405690.00019381
XAGGBP0.00005780.0005743
XAGUSD0.000854230.0017328
XAUAUD0.051105650.13339825
XAUCHF-0.0565213-0.00047705
XAUEUR-0.037888250.00959443
XAUGBP0.001828350.04272465
XAUUSD0.06832090.1271803
XPDUSD-0.6946160.1418339
XPTUSD0.04394150.11096735

Back to top

 

Stock indices

Currency pairShort BaseLong Base
#CH-2.596227871.35490209
#DE30-2.821159982.01941838
#DJ30-0.0202723210.79664579
#ES-2.280722251.63210902
#EU50-0.820198740.58702128
#FR40-1.309600170.93736149
#GB100-1.068711751.94943123
#NAS100-0.005860233.12094248
#SP500-0.002230831.1879883

Back to top

 
Live chat